Happy, kind and brave.
Together we learn, together we grow, together we soar.
Senior Leadership Team |
Mrs Kathy McCann - Head Teacher |
Mrs Sally House - Deputy Head |
Mrs Natalie Hilton - Special Needs Coordinator and Assistant Head |
Mrs Michelle Mee - Phase Leader for Years 5 & 6 |
Mr Pip Bowden - Phase Leader for Years 3 & 4 |
Mrs Karen Ireland - Phase Leader for Years 1 & 2 |
Mrs Helen Mullins - Early Years Leader |
Mrs Kelly Elliott - School Business Manager |
Reception |
Mrs Helen Mullins |
Miss Sophie Hardy |
Mrs Sally House |
Mrs Natalie Hilton |
Mrs Sophie McCarthy - TA |
Mrs Lynne Bartlett - TA |
Ms Nikki Hallam - TA |
Miss Beth McCann - TA
Year 1 |
Mrs Karen Ireland |
Mrs Kayleigh Ayles |
Mrs Esme Satherley |
Miss Hilary Brown - TA |
Mrs Kathy Dreher - TA |
Mrs Natasha Coltart - TA |
Year 2 | |||
Mrs Sally Mutch | |||
Mrs Alex Eaton | |||
Mrs Tamasine Price | |||
Miss Holly Roberts | |||
|
Miss Beth McCann - TA
Year 3 |
Mr Nick Hargreaves |
Miss Nikki Charlesworth |
Mrs Linda Bond - TA |
Mr Harry James - TA
Year 4 |
Mr Pip Bowden |
Ms Fiona Probert |
Mrs Janet Hunter - TA |
Mrs Kathy Westhead - TA |
Mrs Maggi Dilkes - TA |
Miss Ellie Jones - TA |
Year 5 |
Mr Jimmy Topham |
Miss Megan Beare |
Miss Whitney Bussell - TA |
Mrs Christine Smith - TA |
Year 6 |
Mrs Michelle Mee |
Mr Jak Ford |
Mrs Andrea Johnson - TA |
Miss Kate Norman - TA |
Mrs Lisa Teversham - TA |
Teaching Support Staff |
Mrs Shelley Turnbull - HTLA |
Mrs Jane Hutchins - HLTA |
Office |
Mrs Ruth Miller - Administrative Officer |
Mrs Lisa Bowden - Administrative Officer |
Lunchtime Supervisors |
Mrs Nicole Pyne |
Mrs Sally McAuslane |
Mrs Maria Thompson |
Mrs Claire Young |
Mrs Diane Beades |
Miss Amanda Baptiste |
Mrs Linda Martin (Casual) |
Mrs Kim Mowlam (Casual) |
Breakfast Club |
Mrs Denise Trowbridge |
Ms Elaine Stanley |
Mrs Claire Young |
Miss Ellie Jones |
After School Club |
Ms Sandee Bury |
Miss Lucy Davis |
Mrs Janet Hunter |
Miss Sally Maskell Miss Emily Dyer |
Caretaking/Cleaning |
Mr Ian Hathaway - Caretaker |
Mrs Lou Hodder - Cleaner |
Mrs Lyn Lavelle - Cleaner |
Miss Kymberly Peach - Cleaner |
Kitchen |
Miss Siobhan Walsh - Cook |
Mrs Wendy Tranter - Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs April Francis-Clark - Kitchen Assistant |
Miss Lucy Davis - Kitchen Assistant |